In Memory

 

No longer with us in body, but never forgotten in spirit...


 No Farewell words were spoken, no time to say goodbye,
you were gone before we knew it, and only God knows why.

 When we departed Reagan High School upon our graduation in May of 1969, we thought we would live forever. This page is dedicated to our friends for whom “forever” proved to be far too brief...

This list has been compilled based on information provided by classmates.  We respectfully regret any error or omission that may have been made.


 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES
Bill Anderson (Deceased 2014)  
Jo Lynn Barnett (Brewer) (Deceased 2002)
Frances Bayne (Deceased 1969)  
Richard K Beauchamp (Deceased 1995)
Carolyn Sue Blankenship (Lilly) (Deceased 1989)  
David Elmo Bobo (Deceased 2014)
Marie Ann Bolcerek (Anderson) (Deceased 2016)  
Peggy Lea Boze (Dunkelberg) (Deceased 2013)  
Sara Ellen Bryan (Duncan) (Deceased 2013)  
Ernest "Bart" Canon Jr (Deceased 1991)  
Sandra Sue Clymer (Deceased 1975)  
Dianne Verlene Collins (Le Blanc) (Deceased 2007)  
John Turner Comstock (Deceased 2007)  
William E. Croucher (Deceased 1996)  
Eddie Earl Crowson (Deceased 1993)  
Russell Davis (Deceased 1996)  
Diana Deutscher (Buoy) (Deceased 2012)  
Mary Alice Dowdell (Treadwell) (Deceased 1997)  
Larry James Eubanks (Deceased 2016)  
Craig Farquhar (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Darlene Fulmer (Jones) (Deceased 1995)  
Earl Lee Graham (Deceased 2006)  
Kenney Harris Green (Deceased 2019)  
Mary Ann Grochette (Baker) (Deceased 2009)  
Ruth Aurora Guzman (Hardison) (Deceased 1990)  
Bryan Harris (Deceased 1970)  
Ryan Harris (Deceased 2015)  
Jamie Hayden (Deceased 2004)  
Larry W Herbrich (Deceased 1984)  
Walter Godfrey Irwin (Deceased 2004)  
Donald Ray Jankowiak (Deceased 1996)  
Carl Jebbia (Deceased 1988)  
Sheryl Kay King (Deceased 2010)  
Ray E Klaus (Deceased 2004)
Kathy La Belle (Deceased 2011)  
Sharon L. Lacy (Deceased Year Unknown)  
James Newton Lambert (Deceased 1990)  
David W. Lannou (Deceased 1980)  
Pamela Ann Laumen (Smith) (Deceased 2008)  
Richard William Lawrence (Deceased 1982)  
Leslea Phyllis Lawson (Deceased 2014)  
Richard Leroy Lineberger (Deceased 2015)
Charles Wesley Linkhart (Deceased 2010)  
Jo Ellen Maines (Santillan) (Deceased 2006)  
Leroy Marshall (Deceased 2014)  
Donald Edwin Matthews (Deceased 2011)  
Malcolm McGee (Deceased 2008)  
Richard Herbert Melde (Deceased 1978)  
Donald Wayne Morris (Deceased 1981)  
Jesse John Mullens Jr (Deceased 2011)
Eugene Gerald Novak (Deceased 1974)  
Dottie Lea Pearle (Deceased 2015)
Miguel Ponce (Deceased 1986)  
Emory Clinton Pritchett (Deceased 1991)  
Shannon T Redden (Deceased 1994)  
Linda Jo Ruffino (Deceased 1978)  
Raymond August Schreider (Deceased 1975)  
Ruth Joyce Shinkle (Cowan) (Deceased 2009)  
Winfred A Slayter (Deceased 1975)  
Paul R Stegent (Deceased 2005)  
Tony Martin Thomas (Deceased 2018)
Gregory Dean Van Dalen (Deceased 2000)  
Latricia Warbington (Moore) (Deceased 2019)
Shana Warnke (Bearden) (Deceased 2009)  
Debra Lynn Weise (Deceased 2015)
Michael Wayne Welfl (Deceased 2009)  
Phillip Earl Welle (Deceased 1991)  
James Leo "Jimmy" Woo (Deceased 2018)  
James Arthur York (Deceased 1991)  
 
GUESTS
Joel W Sturvidant/Principal (Deceased 2017)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.